Accident Summary Nr: 170087860 - Employee killed when crushed by moving conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116317678 | 11/28/1995 | 3272 | 0 | Buster Concrete Materials |
Abstract: On November 25, 1995, Employee #1 was caught in a moving a conveyor belt and pulley during a clean-up operation. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116317678 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |