Accident Summary Nr: 170087605 - Employee killed when crushed between forklift and bench
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109097089 | 06/07/1995 | 5082 | 0 | Akins A.F. Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 9, 1995, Employee #1 was crushed between a forklift and his work bench when the forklift went into reverse. He was killed, suffering contusions to the abdomen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109097089 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |