Accident Summary Nr: 170087563 - Two employees killed, six injured in roof collapse

Accident Summary Nr: 170087563 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 05/05/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11631102805/08/199523290Haggar Clothing Co

Abstract: Employees#1 through #24 were working under a roof that collapsed due to excessive rainfall. Employees #1 and #2 were killed and Employees #3 through #8 were hospitalized.

Keywords: ROOF COLLAPSE, COLLAPSE, WORK RULES, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116311028 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
2 116311028 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
3 116311028 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
4 116311028 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
5 116311028 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
6 116311028 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
7 116311028 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
8 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
9 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
10 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
11 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
12 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
13 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
14 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
15 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
16 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
17 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
18 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
19 116311028 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
20 116311028 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
21 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
22 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
23 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
24 116311028 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported