Accident Summary Nr: 170087340 - Employee dies in fall from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103565115 | 07/05/1994 | 8059 | 0 | 12 Oaks Retirement Village East |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on an extension ladder, working for a contractor that was painting the third level of an apartment complex for the elderly. Employee #1 fell approximately 25 feet and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103565115 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |