Accident Summary Nr: 170087332 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU GUY
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116308859 | 09/28/1994 | 2449 | 0 | Texas Basket Company |
Abstract: A guy had separated from its ground anchor and had contacted a 7200-volt overhead power line. An employee was electrocuted when he contacted the energized guy.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116308859 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |