Accident Summary Nr: 170086169 - Employee killed when box falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116315201 | 02/29/1996 | 1741 | 0 | Trinity Masonry & Stucco, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was inside a box receiving scaffolding members from the third floor when the box fell to the ground. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116315201 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |