Accident Summary Nr: 170086045 - Employee killed when crushed by backing tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116318452 | 01/12/1996 | 5075 | 0 | Standard Supply & Distribution Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 walked behind a tractor trailer as it was backing into a loading dock. He was crushed to death between the trailer and the dock, suffering multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116318452 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |