Accident Summary Nr: 170086029 - Employee killed in fall from mobile scaffold

Accident Summary Nr: 170086029 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 06/09/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10910619506/23/199417910Draper Steel, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was twisting seams of chicken wire on a roof of a building addition. He was working from a mobile scaffold when the scaffold fell over. Employee #1 fell 15 feet and later died.

Keywords: MOBILE SCAFFOLD, CONSTRUCTION, SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE, FALL, SCAFFOLD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109106195 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported