Accident Summary Nr: 170084768 - Employees fingers amputated in bandsaw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123487837 | 09/25/1997 | 3714 | 0 | Browns Welding & Mfg Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 16, was using a horizontal bandsaw to cut pipe when he amputated two of his fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123487837 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |