Accident Summary Nr: 170084297 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123481954 | 08/22/1995 | 1711 | 0 | Bryco Plumbing Co. Inc | 
Abstract: An employee was installing a gas line at a residence. While he was working beneath the house, he apparently contacted an energized part and was electrocuted. His body was found by a coworker.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123481954 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters | 