Accident: 170084297 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact With Energized Parts
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
123481954 | 08/22/1995 | 1711 | Bryco Plumbing Co. Inc |
An employee was installing a gas line at a residence. While he was working beneath the house, he apparently contacted an energized part and was electrocuted. His body was found by a coworker.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123481954 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |