Accident Summary Nr: 170084271 - Employee killed when struck by ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123583601 | 07/13/1995 | 1389 | 0 | Dale Meyer Trucking Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping move a metal ladder suspended from a winch line when it fell, striking him in the head. He was killed, suffering a fractured skull.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123583601 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |