Accident Summary Nr: 170081764 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 170081764 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 05/09/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30038856805/29/199617610Ralph Williams

Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The original form did not contain a description of how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300388568 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported