Accident Summary Nr: 170080477 - Five employees suffer carbon monoxide poisoning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301988010 | 12/17/1997 | 5812 | 0 | Shoney'S Restaurant |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #5, all kitchen workers, were exposed to carbon monoxide and suffered symptoms of poisoning. All five were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |