Accident Summary Nr: 170079495 - Employee killed when struck by falling steel beam
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111299244 | 05/28/1991 | 1721 | 0 | Long Painting Co Inc |
111299251 | 05/28/1991 | 7692 | 0 | Pacific Western Fabricators |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a steel beam when his foot slipped. He fell to the ground and was struck and killed by the falling beam.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111299244 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
2 | 111299251 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |