Accident Summary Nr: 170075931 - Employee killed when struck by tip of crane boom
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126909324 | 07/07/1999 | 7353 | 0 | Santana And Pereira Construction Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were lubricating a form when the tip of a crane boom struck Employee #1. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126909324 | Fatality | Fracture | Carpenters |