Accident Summary Nr: 170075253 - Employee killed when crushed under Caterpillar vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303518914 | 09/25/2000 | 7363 | 0 | Green Mar Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a Caterpillar over a platform when the vehicle began to fall over the edge. He jumped out but was crushed under the vehicle as it fell over. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303518914 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |