Accident Summary Nr: 170075147 - Employee killed when struck by falling load of boxes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300422730 | 06/15/1998 | 4212 | 0 | San Juan Transport, Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a forklift to unload boxes of insulation from a truck when a pallet broke, and he was struck by the load of boxes. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300422730 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |