Accident Summary Nr: 170074835 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126960236 | 10/29/1998 | 4911 | 0 | Aee Tecnica De Bayamon |
Abstract: A 51-year-old power line worker had an apparent heart attack while performing his normal duties. However, the forensic report stated that the cause of death was electrocution.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126960236 | Fatality | Other | Electrical power installers and repairers |