Accident Summary Nr: 170074777 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126960103 | 01/23/1998 | 1711 | 0 | The Bared Company Of Puerto Rico, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a welder, was ready to start work when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 1 | 16 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 126960103 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Steel Erection Of Solid Web-Welding/Burning/Grindi Fatality Cause: Other |