Accident Summary Nr: 170074710 - STRUCK BY FALLING TREE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119503860 | 08/31/1995 | 4911 | 0 | Aee |
Abstract: A power line worker was struck by a falling mango tree. He died as a result of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119503860 | Fatality | Other | Electrical power installers and repairers |