Accident Summary Nr: 170074710 - STRUCK BY FALLING TREE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119503860 | 08/31/1995 | 4911 | 0 | Aee |
Abstract: A power line worker was struck by a falling mango tree. He died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119503860 | Fatality | Other | Electrical power installers and repairers |