Accident Summary Nr: 170074363 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126925411 | 06/21/1996 | 1711 | 0 | Jose Cruz Marrero |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a manually propelled scaffold when he fell at 10 ft 6 in. to the floor and was killed. The scaffold was not provided with a standard guardrail or a toeboard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126925411 | Fatality | Other | Sheetmetal duct installers |