Accident Summary Nr: 170074207 - Employee crushed and killed when heavy equipment overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125220988 | 07/05/1996 | 1629 | 0 | Morales Construction Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding an Ingersoll SP-42 on a slope when the equipment overturned on him. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125220988 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |