Accident Summary Nr: 170070692 - electric shock - direct contact with energized conductor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104480991 | 05/13/1991 | 1795 | 0 | R L B Incorporated |
Abstract: An employee was picking up electric cables that had been removed from fixtures in a store. He picked up an energized 277-volt cable at an electrical box and received an electric shock and burns on his hand. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104480991 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Construction trades, n.e.c. |