Accident Summary Nr: 170067409 - Employee hospitalized for injuries suffered in solvent fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119569358 | 02/07/1995 | 2891 | 0 | Gibson-Homans Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was mixing a batch of adhesive using flammable solvents. The batch caught on fire. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119569358 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |