Accident Summary Nr: 170065544 - Employee crushed and killed in traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108176918 | 10/11/1990 | 7213 | 0 | Mission Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was en route to service a customer account when his vehicle was struck by an oncoming vehicle. Employee #1 was thrown from his vehicle onto the asphalt, and the vehicle he was driving overturned on him. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108176918 | Fatality | Other | Driver-sales workers |