Accident Summary Nr: 170065429 - Employee killed when caught between conveyor belt and planer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108124033 | 04/16/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Mcneil Construction Company |
108124041 | 04/16/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Meadwo Valley Contractor Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:20 p.m. on April 16, 1991, Employee #1, of McNeil Construction Company, became caught between the conveyor belt and the rollers of a Gomaco fine grade trimmer/concrete planer, model #9500, serial #MC14492-55. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108124033 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators | ||
2 | 108124041 | Occupation Not Listed |