Accident Summary Nr: 170065056 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115613994 | 08/23/1994 | 2653 | 0 | Weyerhaeuser Company |
Abstract: An employee was adjusting a photo-electric cell on a conveyor. He apparently contacted an exposed, energized part of an electric circuit and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115613994 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |