Accident Summary Nr: 170064547 - Employee falls through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108191172 | 07/17/1990 | 1751 | 0 | Dkb Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on Friday, July 13, 1990, Employee #1 was working on a roof in Tucson, AZ. He displaced a 4 ft by 8 ft piece of plywood that covered a roof opening and fell approximately 20 ft to the concrete floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108191172 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |