Accident Summary Nr: 170064513 - Employee injured in 15 ft fall through roof opening
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108162124 | 04/04/1990 | 1741 | 0 | Foley Tile, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 4, 1990, Employee #1 was working on a roof at a home in Tucson, AZ. He displaced a wooden pallet covering a roof opening and fell 15 ft onto a locker foundation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108162124 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons |