Accident Summary Nr: 170064497 - Employee injured when run over by trenching machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108162116 | 04/02/1990 | 0782 | 0 | Douglas (City Of) Parks/Cemetery Department |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on March 29, 1990, Employee #1 was starting a Ditch Witch model V30 trenching machine. The machine was in gear when it started, and ran over Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108162116 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Excavating and loading machine operators |