Accident Summary Nr: 170064026 - Employee killed in 20 ft fall through skylight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126970268 | 04/26/1996 | 2879 | 0 | Van Waters & Rogers, Inc. |
Abstract: While carrying two evaporative cooler panels, Employee #1 fell on and through a 51 3/8 in. square skylight. He fell 20 ft onto a concrete floor and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126970268 | Fatality | Fracture | Stock handlers and baggers |