Accident Summary Nr: 170055495 - Employee killed when struck by dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18452524 | 06/17/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Blythe Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking in a road bed when he was struck and run over by a tandem dump truck. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18452524 | Fatality | Other | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |