Accident Summary Nr: 170055149 - Employee injured when he falls from elevated walkway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18452151 | 06/24/1991 | 9511 | 0 | City Of Kings Mountain - T.J. Ellison Water Treate |
| 18494658 | 06/24/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Hickory Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on an elevated walkway handing materials to workers in a basin below. He leaned against the guardrail and it failed, causing the employee to fall. He sustained a fractured arm and a minor concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18452151 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | ||
| 2 | 18494658 | Occupation Not Listed |