Accident Summary Nr: 170054837 - Employee's thumb cut/lacerated in meat slicer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18467282 | 05/28/1992 | 5812 | 0 | Rainbow Deli & Cafe |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 16-year-old, was cutting tomatoes using a deli-type meat slicer. Employee #1 had just begun slicing when he cut/lacerated his right thumb.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18467282 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |