Accident Summary Nr: 170053938 - Employee injured in fall to stage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115569816 | 10/20/1992 | 9199 | 0 | Arizona Veterans Memorial Coliseum |
Abstract: On October 20, 1992, Employee #1 was preparing a stage for a concert. While trying to hook up a chain fall for truss lights, he fell 50 ft 9 in. onto the stage and sustained two broken legs and head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115569816 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |