Accident Summary Nr: 170053904 - Employee severely injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115565103 | 04/07/1992 | 1791 | 0 | Price Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: As Employee #1 descended a ladder, it slipped and fell, causing him to fall 13 ft to a concrete sidewalk. Employee #1 sustained a fractured right forearm and kidney injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115565103 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Structural metal workers |