Accident Summary Nr: 170053813 - Employee killed when struck by an automobile
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115624645 | 11/03/1994 | 9621 | 0 | Arizona Department Of Transportation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning debris from the highway when he was struck by an automobile. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115624645 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |