Accident Summary Nr: 170053797 - Employee killed when struck by train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115603391 | 05/06/1994 | 0161 | 0 | Rousseau Farming Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a train while driving a John Deere farm tractor across railroad tracks to get from one field to another. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115603391 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |