Accident Summary Nr: 170053730 - Employee later dies after fall from extension ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 170053730 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 11/03/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11556176311/09/199279970Sunland Village Golf Club, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 fell 11 ft from an extension ladder, striking his head against the ground. He died two days later.

Keywords: HEAD, EXTENSION LADDER, ELDERLY, FALL, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115561763 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Janitors and cleaners