Accident Summary Nr: 170053730 - Employee later dies after fall from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115561763 | 11/09/1992 | 7997 | 0 | Sunland Village Golf Club, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 11 ft from an extension ladder, striking his head against the ground. He died two days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115561763 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Janitors and cleaners |