Accident Summary Nr: 170053722 - Employee killed when chest crushed by truck frame
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115561540 | 09/22/1992 | 5093 | 0 | L & D Auto And Recycling |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a truck frame with a front end loader. When the frame fell on top of Employee #1, his chest was crushed and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115561540 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |