Accident Summary Nr: 170053714 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115561292 | 07/09/1992 | 1731 | 0 | Corbins Service Electric, Llc |
| 115561318 | 07/09/1992 | 1542 | 0 | Target General Inc |
Abstract: AN ELECTRICIAN WAS WORKING ON AN ELECTRIC CIRCUIT THAT HAD NOT BEEN DEENERGIZED AND LOCKED OUT. HE CONTACTED A LIVE PART OF THE 277-VOLT CIRCUIT AND RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115561292 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 115561318 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Electricians |