Accident Summary Nr: 170052344 - Employee killed when struck by loader/backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108121161 | 01/23/1991 | 5541 | 0 | Franco Enterprises Inc Dba Franco Shell |
Abstract: At approximately 7:20 a.m. on January 21, 1991, Employee #1, a cashier for the Franco Shell station and convenience store on Highway 260, Heber, AZ, was walking from the store toward the Case model 580 Super D loader/backhoe, VIN #9064580, that was removing snow from the parking lot. She was struck and killed by the backhoe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108121161 | Fatality | Other | Cashiers |