Accident Summary Nr: 170052237 - Employee killed when caught between trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108140740 | 06/16/1989 | 4213 | 0 | Thunderbird Pacific Freight |
| 108140732 | 06/16/1989 | 0161 | 0 | Farmer Rosario |
| 108140757 | 06/16/1989 | 1623 | 0 | Salt River Project |
Abstract: Employee #1, a farm laborer, was caught between a semi-trailer and a farm trailer when the semi-trailer tipped sideways. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108140740 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 108140732 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Farm workers | ||
| 3 | 108140757 | Occupation Not Listed |