Accident Summary Nr: 170052021 - Employee slips and falls off wall while marking trusses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115573230 | 08/30/1993 | 1751 | 0 | Bold Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on top of a 14 foot high wood frame wall marking out trusses when he slipped and fell to the concrete floor below. He landed on his left side, fracturing his pelvis and left arm and lacerating his left cheek.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115573230 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |