Accident Summary Nr: 170049266 - Employee fractures hip in fall from work table
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111757100 | 12/03/1991 | 3721 | 0 | The Boeing Company |
Abstract: At or about 8:45 a.m. on December 2, 1991, Employee #1, of Douglas Aircraft Co., was climbing from a work table, slipped, and fell about 40 inches to the concrete floor. She was transported by ambulance to Long Beach Memorial Hospital for treatment of a fractured right hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111757100 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |