Accident Summary Nr: 170048789 - TRIPPED OVER ELECTRIC CABLE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112134606 | 09/30/1992 | 3721 | 0 | The Boeing Company |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE TRIPPED ON AN UNGUARDED ELECTRIC CABLE ON A RAMP AND INJURED HIS LEFT ANKLE. HE WAS HOSPITALIZED FOR HIS INJURY.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112134606 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |