Accident Summary Nr: 170047476 - Employee killed by rolling log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111339016 | 05/28/1993 | 4212 | 0 | Gap Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1 was getting ready to unload a load of logs. When he loosened the binders, the top log shifted, rolled off, and struck him. Employee #1 died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111339016 | Fatality | Hernia | Occupation not reported |