Accident Summary Nr: 170047468 - Employee's finger cut by table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111339057 | 06/04/1993 | 2421 | 0 | Pan Abode |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting a 2 by 4 cedar post by pushing it through the blade of the table saw. His left index finger was lacerated when it came into contact with the saw blade.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111339057 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |