Accident Summary Nr: 170046197 - Employee injured in 30 ft fall

Accident Summary Nr: 170046197 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 09/18/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11521990909/18/199501720Cheran Orchards Inc

Abstract: On September 18, 1995, Employee #1, the president of Chevron Orchard, Inc., was engaged in maintenance work on a fruit storage building at the facilities in Grandview, WA, when he fell approximately 30 ft.

Keywords: MAINTENANCE, AGRICULTURE, WORK RULES, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115219909 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported