Accident Summary Nr: 170046171 - Employee shot and killed by unknown assailant
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111346250 | 12/29/1992 | 4212 | 0 | Northwest Transport Service Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 24, 1992, Employee #1 was getting ready to drive his truck away from a motel where he had spent the night when he was shot and killed by an unknown person.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111346250 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |